Placement Records

  • Session 2019-2023*
    • S.No. Company Name Selection
      S.No. Company Name Selection
      1Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.8
      2ANR Software Pvt. Ltd.3
      3Abhiwan Technology Pvt. Ltd.
      3
      4Hanu Software Solutions
      1
      5Chetu India Pvt. Ltd.
      4

      * Placement is ongoing.

  • Session 2018-2022*
    • S.No. Company Name Selection
      1 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) 1
      2 Ingenuity Gaming 1
      3 Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd. 5
      4 Mobiloitte Technologies  Pvt. Ltd. 2
      5 HIKE Education 1

      * Placement is ongoing.

  • Session 2017-2021
    • S.No. Company Name Selection
      1 MountBlue Technologies Pvt. Ltd., 1
      2 The Unified Cloud Pvt. Ltd. 1
      3 M/s AppSquadz Technologies Pvt. Ltd 3
      4 Innobit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.,Noida 6
      5 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) 1
      6 Daffodil Software 2
      7 Control Case International Pvt. Ltd. 1
      8 Investor Clinic 5
      9 Planetcast Media Services Ltd. 1
  • Session 2016-2020
    • S.No. Company Name Selection
      1 AVL Technologies,Gurugram 1
      2 ATL Foundation 1
      3 Capgemini IT India Pvt. Ltd. 2
      4 Coforge 1
      5 Continum Global, Gurugram 2
      6 Daffodil Software,Gurugram 2
      7 EINN Software Pvt. Ltd.,Noida 4
      8 Global Logic, Gurugram 1
      9 HCL Technologies, PAN India 8
      10 Infosys, PAN India 3
      11 M/s AppSquadz Technologies Pvt. Ltd ,Noida 2
      12 M/s TCS, New Delhi 2
      13 M/s Thought 2 Binary, Gurugram 1
      14 Nahar Industrial Enterprises Ltd.,Larlu 2
      15 NTT Data, Noida 1
      16 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) 2
      17 TEAMLEASE SERVICES LIMITED,Mumbai 1
      18 Tech Mahindra, PAN India 2
      19 Wipro Technologies, PAN India 1
  • Session 2015-2019
    • S.No. Company Name Selection
      1 Ambition Technology, Noida 1
      2 Contemporary Connect, New Delhi 1
      3 Cyber Cure Technoligies Pvt. Ltd,Ghaziabad 2
      4 Devlakes IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Ghaziabad 1
      5 eSec Forte Technologies, Gurugram 1
      6 JoulestoWatts Business Solutions Pvt Ltd 9
      7 M/s Elpida, New Delhi 1
      8 M/s Great Developer Infotech Pv. Ltd. Noida 1
      9 M/s IT Technovate, Noida 1
      10 M/s Moody’s Analytics, Gurugram 3
      11 M/s TCS, New Delhi 1
      12 M/s Transerve Technologies 1
      13 Magnon Eg+,Noida 4
      14 Nivesh Global, New Delhi 1
      15 NTT Data Information Processing Services Pvt. Ltd., Noida 3
      16 Satyam WebTech Solution, Noida 1
      17 Soft Solution Zone Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad 1
      18 Step Ahead Foundation, Ghaziabad 1
      19 Thought 2 Binary,Gurgaon 1
  • Session 2014-2018
    • S.No. Company Name Selection
      1 Cyber Cure Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 2
      2 Infotech Software Solutions, Noida 4
      3 Luminoguru Pvt. Ltd. 1
      4 Next Step Services Pvt. Ltd., Noida 1
      5 Optimal Transnational India Pvt. Ltd. 1
      6 Silris Information Pvt. Ltd./Cyber Cure Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 1
      7  TCS, Banglore 1
      8 Times Group Company Noida/ Cyber Cure Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 2
  • Session 2013-2017
    • S.No. Company Name Selection
      1 ARTECH Pvt. Ltd. 1
      2 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd 2
      3 Creator Technology 1
      4 Cyber Cure Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 2
      5 DirecERP Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 1
      6 IT Globaliser Pvt. Ltd 10
      7 Next Step Services Pvt. Ltd 1
      8 Space Technology & Education Pvt. Limited 1


Department of Textiles

  • Session 2018-2022
    • S.No. Company Name No. of Students Placed
      1 Vardhman Textiles 1
      2 Nahar Industrial Entreprises 10
      3 Youngman Woollen Mills Pvt. Ltd.,  3

      *Placement activities are in progress

  • Session 2017-2021
    • S.No. Company Name No. of Students Placed
      1 Trident 1
      2 Matrix Clothing 1
      3 Reliance Retail 1
      4 Kusumgar Corporates 1
      5 RSWM Ltd. 4
      6 Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Ltd 4
      7 Quickclean Pvt. Ltd. 5
      8 Star Safety Hub 2
      9 Avantipets 3
      10 Brij Designs 1
      11 Chelsea Mills 2
  • Session 2016-2020
    • S.No. Company Name No. of Students Placed
      1 Trident Group 2
      2 Vardhman Textiles Ltd. 3
      3 RSWM Ltd. 3
      4 Reliance AJIO 4
      5 Nahar Industrial Enterprises Ltd. 14
      6 Quickclean Pvt. Ltd. 2
      7 Winsome Yarns Industries Ltd. 2
      8 Alok Industries Ltd. 8
      9 Brij Designs 1
      10 Star Safety Hub 3
  • Session 2015-2019
    • S.No. Company Name No. of Students Placed
      1 Trident Group 1
      2 Vardhman Textiles Ltd. 2
      3 RSWM Ltd. 3
      4 Mahavir Spinfab Pvt. Ltd. 2
      5 Orient Craft Ltd. 7
      6 Sangam India Ltd. 1
      7 Satyam Polyknits 1
      8 Winsome Yarns Industries Ltd. 3
      9 Khosla Profil Pvt. Ltd. 1
      10 Mahima Fibres Pvt. Ltd. 3
      11 Raksha Textiles 1
      12 Sara Textiles Ltd. 3
      13 SEL India Ltd. 1
      14 Gimatex Industries Pvt Ltd. 6
  • Session 2014-2018
    • S.No. Company Name No. of Students Placed
      1 Chelsea Mills LLP 4
      2 CTA Apparels Pvt. Ltd. 10
      3 Ginni Filaments Ltd 2
      4 Hohenstein India Pvt. Ltd. 1
      5 Laxmi Fabdye Printing Pvt. Ltd. 7
      6 Mahima Pure Spun 3
      7 Nahar Industrial Enterprises Ltd. 5
      8 RSWM Ltd. 2
      9 Sahu Exports 1
      10 Sara Textiles Ltd. 6
      11 Shiva Texyarn Ltd 2
      12 Vardhman Textiles Ltd. 3
      13 Winsome Yarns Industries Ltd. 3
  • Session 2013-2017
    • S.No. Company Name No. of Students Placed
      1 Alok Industries Ltd. 13
      2 Burea Veritas Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd. 1
      3 C&R Textiles (P) Ltd. 1
      4 IDP Pvt. Ltd. 2
      5 Maharaj Shree Umaid Mills Ltd. 6
      6 Mahima Pure Spun 2
      7 Nahar Group of Companies 3
      8 Pasupati Spg. & Wvg. Mills Ltd. 4
      9 Sara Textiles Ltd., Noida 8
      10 Sutlej Textile and Industries 2
      11 Vardhman Textiles Ltd. 4
  • Session 2012-2016
    • S.No. Company Name No. of Students Placed
      1 Vardhman Textiles Ltd. 1
      2 Jayashree Textiles Ltd. 2
      3 Orient Syntex, Bhiwadi 2
      4 Winsome Textile Industries Ltd. 3
      5 Ginni Filaments Ltd. 2
      6 Winsome Yarns Industries Ltd. 1
      7 Maharaj Shree Umaid Mills Ltd. 6
      8 Neetee Apparel Ltd 1
      9 Sara Textiles Ltd. 6
      10 HR Polycoats Pvt. Ltd. 8
      11 Shree Bharat International Pvt. Ltd. 1
      12 Sutlej Textile and Industries 2